Informação rápida
O que esperar
Preço reduzido
Ponto de encontro
Reviews
Faça uma pergunta
Tour em ônibus de turismo

Prague river cruise and hop-on-hop-off bus for 24 or 48 hours

Disponibilidade: Daily
duração: 1 dia
Idiomas: Inglês, Italiano, Francês, Espanhol, Alemão, Russo, Japonês
Voucher digital aceito
Acessível em cadeira de rodas
CONFIRMAÇÃO INSTANTÂNEA
Faça isso porque
  • Enjoy unlimited hop-on-hop-off travel during 24 or 48 hours
  • Learn about Prague listening to an audio guide
  • Experience a unique cruise along the Vltava River
O que esperar

The most beautiful view of Prague is said to be from the surface of the Vltava River. So don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to not only become acquainted with Prague’s sights from our Hop On – Hop Off buses, but also during a 50-minute cruise.

You will see up close the pillars of Charles Bridge with its mysterious details and you will enjoy a breath-taking view of Prague Castle from the river. Right on the left bank of the Vltava you will see the Straka Academy – the seat of the Czech government, the classicist building of the Civic Swimming Pool and above you the Prague Metronome perched on the Letná hill. On the right bank you can admire the Rudolfinum concert hall and the architecture of Old Town.

Click here: Hop On Hop Off Map

Click here: Hop On Hop Off Timetable

Leia mais
O que está incluído
  • Hop On and Off at any stop of the 3 lines
  • River Cruise
  • Travelling by modern double-decker bus
  • Bus audioguide in 14 languages
  • Audioguide for kids
  • River cruise audioguide in 8 languages
  • Single-use hygienic headphones
  • Wheelchair access
  • USB charger
  • WI-FI
Preço reduzido
  • Infants ages 0-2: free
  • Children ages 3-11: reduced
Onde

Wilsonova 300/8, 110 00 Praha 2-Vinohrady, Czechia

Ponto de encontro:

Please redeem your voucher at the Parking area of Main Train Station in Wilsonova street. The closest subway station is Hlavní nádraží (C - red line). After that, you can board the cruise at the following address: Křížovnické náměstí 3, (The Judith Dock).

O que lembrar
  • Each hop-on-hop-off ticket is only good for one cruise. You can take the cruise at any time throughout the period of the hop-on-hop-off ticket’s validity and during the dock’s opening hours
  • Audio guide is available on the bus in English, Czech, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Swedish, Hungarian, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Hebrew, Arabic
  • Let your children listen to the special kids' commentary in English or German
  • On the river cruise you can listen to an audio guide in Czech, English, German, Italian, Spanish, French, Russian, Chinese language
  • This tour is wheelchair accessible
Leia mais
Quando
  • The boats depart every hour in the period from 10.00am to 9.00pm. You can board at the following address: Dvořákovo nábřeží – pier no. 5
  • You can use the boat ticket any time during the dock’s opening hours and throughout the period of the ticket’s validity
  • The purchased ticket becomes valid at the moment when you first enter the bus

Bus timetable:

  • Main Station: 9.30am-4.45pm
  • Hilton: 9.30am-5.00pm
  • Malá Strana: 9.45am-5.15pm
  • Prague Castle: 9.50am-5.20pm
  • Strahov Monastery: 9.55am-5.25pm
  • Strahov Stadium: 10.00am-5.30pm
  • Kampa: 10.20am-5.50pm
  • Dancing House: 10.25am-5.55pm
  • I.P. Pavlova: 10.40am-6.10pm
Leia mais
Provedor
Vega Tour s.r.o.
Taxa de reserva
Boas notícias! Nenhuma taxa extra é aplicada a esta reserva.
Política de cancelamento
Receba um reembolso de 100 % se você cancelar até 1 dia antes do início da atividade.

Você pode gostar também

Tours culinários e degustações

Um luxuoso mini-ônibus irá buscá-lo no seu hotel e levá-lo em um caminho para um local escondido aba...

(3)
58.80
Viagens e Excursões de um Dia

Durante esta excursão de Praga ao campo de concentração de Terezín, você verá os dois lados, a magni...

36
Tours Ambulante

Explore o sombrio e misterioso mundo da Praga medieval em um passeio noturno fantasmagórico. Caminhe...

15
Tours Ambulante

Você sabia que Praga é uma das cidades mais assombradas da Europa e um lugar com um passado sombrio?...

16
Segway tours

Este passeio de segway irá levá-lo ao bairro Smíchov, situado na margem esquerda do rio Vltava, ao l...

40
Shows e cabarés

Quando estiver em Praga, não perca o show de marionetes "Magic flauta" no National Marionette Theatr...

19
De:
92
Sorry, está esgotado!