Snelle info
Wat te verwachten
Prijs met korting
Verzamelpunt
Recensies
Een vraag stellen
Busreizen

Prague Castle tour with hop-on hop-off bus for 24 or 48 hours

Beschikbaarheid: Daily
Duur: Flexibel
Taal: Engels, Italiaans, Frans, Spaans, Duits, Russisch, Japans
Mobiele vouchers worden geaccepteerd
Rolstoeltoegankelijk
INSTANT CONFIRMATION
Doe dit omdat
  • See the highlights of Prague and learn about the city listening to an audio guide
  • Enjoy unlimited hop-on hop-off travel with Wi-Fi and USB charger on the board
  • Experience a 90-minute tour of Prague Castle with an English-speaking guide
Wat kan je verwachten

Did you know that Prague Castle is the largest castle complex in the world according to the Guinness Book of World records? Become acquainted with this jewel among Czech monuments during a 90-minute tour with an experienced guide.

During the hop-on-hop-off bus ride, you can listen to a commentary in your language, while your children can listen to a program which has been tailor-made for them. The buses also provide wheelchair access. Let the modern, double-decker buses take you to the best known sights and places of interest in Prague.

Click here: Hop On Hop Off Map

Click here: Hop On Hop Off Timetable

Lees meer
Wat is inclusief
  • 24- or 48-hour hop-on-hop-off bus tour
  • Audioguide on the bus
  • Audioguide for kids
  • Single-use hygienic headphones
  • USB charger and Wi-Fi
  • Walking tour of the Prague Castle exteriors in English
Wat is niet inclusief
  • Entrance to the castle interiors
Prijs met korting
  • Infants ages 0-2: free
  • Children ages 3-11: reduced
Waar

Wilsonova 300/8, 110 00 Praha 2-Vinohrady, Czechia

Verzamelpunt:

Please redeem your voucher at the Parking area of Main Train Station in Wilsonova street. The closest subway station is Hlavní nádraží (C - red line). To join the castle tour, hop off from the bus at stop number 3 – Prague Castle.

Wat te onthouden
  • Audio guide is available on the bus in English, Czech, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Swedish, Hungarian, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Hebrew, Arabic
  • Let your children listen to the special kids' commentary in English or German
  • The castle tour is guided in English
  • This tour is wheelchair accessible
  • Each ticket comes with a set of single-use, hygienic headphones
  • The ticket does not include entry into the castle interior
  • The purchased ticket becomes valid at the moment when you first enter the bus
Lees meer
Wanneer
  • The Prague Castle walking tour starts every day at 1.45pm

Bus timetable:

  • Please note that the bus may sometimes be delayed due to traffic. The stated times are for information purposes only. Buses depart every 40 minutes
  • Main Station: 9.30am-4.45pm
  • Hilton: 9.30am-5.00pm
  • Malá Strana: 9.45am-5.15pm
  • Prague Castle: 9.50am-5.20pm
  • Strahov Monastery: 9.55am-5.25pm
  • Strahov Stadium: 10.00am-5.30pm
  • Kampa: 10.20am-5.50pm
  • Dancing House: 10.25am-5.55pm
  • I.P. Pavlova: 10.40am-6.10pm
Lees meer
Provider
Vega Tour s.r.o.
Boekingskosten
Goed nieuws! Er zijn geen extra kosten aan deze boeking verbonden
Annuleringsbeleid
Ontvang een 100 % restitutie als je annuleert tot 1 dag voordat de activiteit begint.

Dit vind je misschien ook mooi

Dagtrips & Excursies

Iedereen die geïnteresseerd is in het prachtige landschap van? Eské St? Edoho? Í (Midden-Boheemse Ho...

78
Wine & Dine tours

Een luxe minibus haalt je op bij je hotel en neemt je mee op een rit naar een plek weggestopt onder ...

(3)
58.80
Dagtrips & Excursies

Tijdens deze dagtrip van Praag naar concentratiekamp Terezín zie je beide kanten, de pracht van wat ...

36
Wandelreizen

Uw deskundige gids zal uitleggen wat Operation Anthropoid was en wie de belangrijkste spelers waren....

(1)
22
Attracties en monumenten

In de rij wachten om een klok te bezoeken, is een paradox van verspilde tijd die zich oplegt. Natuur...

(8)
16
Wandelreizen

Wist je dat Praag een van de meest spookachtige steden in Europa is en een plek met een donker verle...

16
van:
17.61