Kurzbeschreibung
Beschreibung
Ermäßigungen
Treffpunkt
Bewertungen
Kundenservice
Bus tours

Prague hop-on hop-off bus 24- or 48-hour ticket

Verfügbarkeit: Daily
Dauer: 1 day
Sprachen: English, Italian, French, Spanish, Arabic, German, Russian, Japanese
Nur ausgedruckte Tickets
INSTANT CONFIRMATION
Highlights
  • Explore Prague on a hop-on-hop-off bus
  • Wi-Fi and USB charger on the board
  • Listen to audio commentary in one of the 14 international languages
Beschreibung

Visit your choice of Prague’s most interesting sites. Hop on and off as much as you like during 24 or 48 hours. During the bus ride, you can listen to the audio guide on board, while your children can listen to a program which has been tailor-made for them. The double-decker buses offer wonderful views of Prague and they all are wheelchair accessible.

Become acquainted with one of the most beautiful cities in Europe, and see the best-known sights and places of interest in Prague. Each ticket comes with a set of single-use, hygienic headphones. The purchased ticket becomes valid at the moment when you first enter the bus.

Mehr erfahren
Inklusive
  • 24- or 48-hour hop-on-hop-off bus tour
  • USB charger and Wi-Fi
  • Headphones
Ermäßigungen
  • Children ages 0-2: free
  • Youth ages 3-11: reduced
Kartenansicht

Wilsonova 300/8, 110 00 Praha 2-Vinohrady, Czechia

Treffpunkt:

You can take the hop-on-hop-off bus from any of the stops. Just show your voucher on the bus.

Wichtige Informationen
  • Audio guide is available on the bus in English, Czech, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Swedish, Hungarian, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Hebrew, Arabic
  • Let your children listen to the special kids' commentary in English or German
Mehr erfahren
Uhrzeiten

Bus timetable:

  • Please note that the bus may sometimes be delayed due to traffic. The stated times are for information purposes only. Buses depart every 40 minutes
  • Main Station: 9.30am-4.45pm
  • Hilton: 9.30am-5.00pm
  • Malá Strana: 9.45am-5.15pm
  • Prague Castle: 9.50am-5.20pm
  • Strahov Monastery: 9.55am-5.25pm
  • Strahov Stadium: 10.00am-5.30pm
  • Kampa: 10.20am-5.50pm
  • Dancing House: 10.25am-5.55pm
  • I.P. Pavlova: 10.40am-6.10pm
Mehr erfahren
Anbieter
Prague Bus Tours Hop On – Hop Off
Buchungsgebühr
Es fallen keine zusätzlichen Gebühren im Falle einer Buchung an.

Dies könnte Ihnen ebenfalls gefallen

Wein- und Bierverkostung

Nach einem langen Tag, bei dem Sie die Sehenswürdigkeiten erkunden, entspannen Sie sich wie die Einh...

39
Touren zu Fuß

Ihr kenntnisreicher Guide wird erklären, was Operation Anthropoid war und wer die wichtigsten Akteur...

22
Attraktionen und Monumente

In der Schlange zu warten, um eine Uhr zu besuchen, ist ein Paradox der verschwendeten Zeit, die sic...

(5)
16
Bootstouren & Kanalrundfahrten

Get away from the crowds and the bustle of the city for two hours and relax on an extended sightseei...

19.50
Bootstouren & Kanalrundfahrten

Genießen Sie ein köstliches Mittagsbuffet, während Sie die berühmtesten historischen Sehenswürdigkei...

30
Tagestouren & Ausflüge

Enjoy the most photogenic natural creations of the Bohemian and Saxon Switzerland National Park, hik...

149
ab:
£ 18