Quick info
What to expect
Reduced price
Meeting point
Reviews
Ask a question
Bus tours

1, 2, 3 or 7 days hop-on hop-off Dubai bus tour

Availability: Daily
Duration: Flexible
Language: English, Italian, French, Spanish, Arabic, German, Portuguese, Russian, Japanese
Mobile voucher accepted
INSTANT CONFIRMATION
Do this because
  • Enjoy the panoramic sights from the top of our double-decker bus
  • Choose between 5 different routes
  • Unlimited travel: go at your own pace and create your own itinerary
  • Your pick: 1, 2, 3, 7-day or night pass
What to expect

Visit the best sights of Dubai with this hop-on-hop-off bus tour: you'll be able to visit everything Dubai has to offer. You can see the tallest building in the world, the largest man-made island or the ski resort in the desert. The open top double-decker buses cover the entire city, with multilingual commentary for both adults and kids. You can get off at any attraction you wish, and climb back aboard. You have the choice of a 1, 2, 3 or 7-day or Night pass.

Red Route
This route will take you round the old district of Dubai, with a fantastic selection of local markets and shops.

  • Dubai Mall Bus Stop
  • Al Seef
  • Burjuman
  • Dubai Museum
  • Old Souk
  • Gold Souk
  • Spice Souk
  • Riviera Hotel
  • Dubai Creek
  • Al Ghurair Centre
  • Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel
  • Deira City Centre
  • Dubai Festival City Mall
  • Sheikh Zayed Road

Blue Route

The blue route will take you right along the beachfront where you’ll experience spectacular views of the famous Burj Al Arab.

  • Dubai Mall Bus Stop
  • Etihad Museum
  • Jumeirah Mosque
  • Mercato
  • Public Beach Umm Suqeim
  • Souk Madinat Jumeirah
  • Dubai Police Academy Museum
  • Mall of the Emirates

Yellow Route
The yellow route will show you spectacular views of the popular Dubai Marina and Jumeirah Beach Residence also known as JBR.

  • Mall of the Emirates
  • Souk Madinat Jumeirah
  • Atlantis The Palm
  • Palm Views West
  • Fairmont The Palm
  • Dubai Marina Mall
  • The Beach @ JBR
  • Marina Promenade
  • Grosvenor House Dubai
  • Dubai Marina
  • Mina Seyahi
  • Dubai Media City

Pink Route
This route will take you on a journey from one side of the palm to the other so you can take in all the views this man-made island has to offer.

  • Atlantis The Palm
  • Sofitel Dubai The Palm
  • Anantara Dubai The Palm
  • Rixos The Palm
  • Atlantis The Palm
  • Jumeirah Zabeel Saray

Green route

  • The Dubai Mall
  • Queen Elizabeth 2
  • Cruise Terminal 3
  • Cruise Terminal 2
Read more
What's included
  • Night Tour (all options)
  • Al Seef Dhow Cruise (with 1, 2, 3, 7 days pass)
  • Dubai Museum (with 1, 2, 3, 7 days pass)
  • Queen Elizabeth 2 Heritage Tour (only with 2, 3, 7 days pass)
  • Dubai Aquarium, Underwater Zoo & Back of the House Tour ( only with 3, 7 days pass)
  • Palm Jumeirah Cruise (only with 3, 7 days pass)
  • Sun & Mediterranean Lounge: 20% discount (only with 3, 7 days pass)
  • Flying Cup (only with 7-day pass)
  • Canal Tour (only with 7-day pass)
  • New FREE inclusion: Live show at Dolphin Bay at Atlantis The Palm Dubai. Offer valid while stocks last (with all options)
  • New FREE entrance tickets to Lost Chambers Aquarium at Atlantis The Palm Dubai. Offer valid while stocks last. (only with 2, 3 or 7 days pass)
What's not included
  • Entrance fees to the attractions
Reduced price
  • Child (6-11): reduced
  • Infant (0-5): free
Where
Meeting point:

Customers must redeem their vouchers at the following locations: the Dubai Mall (Financial Center Rd - Dubai) or Mall of the Emirates (Sheikh Zayed Rd - Dubai)

What to remember
  • Vouchers are valid for 3 months from the date of purchase
  • The 2, 3 and 7-day Pass (hop-on hop-off and all inclusions) must be used within 2, 3 or 7 consecutive days from the time the voucher has been redeemed
  • The audioguide is available in English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Chinese, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic, Korean
Read more
When

Daily

  • Historical Route 09:00am - 06:00pm, Duration 40 Minutes, Frequency 25 Minutes (RED ROUTE)
  • Modern Route 09:00am - 06:00pm, Duration 105 Minutes, Frequency 25 Minutes (BLU ROUTE)
  • Marina Route 09:00am - 06:00pm, Duration 105 Minutes, Frequency 25 Minutes (YELLOW ROUTE)
  • Palm Crescent Route10:00am - 04:00pm, Duration 60 Minutes, Frequency 120 Minutes (PINK ROUTE)
  • Cruise Terminal Route 2:03pm - 04:30pm, Duration 25 Minutes, Frequency 120 Minutes (GREEN ROUTE)

Night Bus Tours from 7.00pm

  • Creek Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7:00 p.m.
    • Dubai Festival City Mall: 7:45 p.m.
    • Deira City Centre: 8:00 p.m.
    • Al Seef Contemporary Area: 8:20 p.m.
    • Al Seef Heritage Area: 8:22 p.m.
    • Burjuman Centre: 8:30 p.m.
  • Palm Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7:00 p.m.
    • Mall of The Emirates: 7:30 p.m.
    • Mina Seyahi (Marina): 7:45 p.m.
    • The Pointe: 7:55 p.m.
    • Atlantis The Palm: 8:05 p.m.
    • Fairmont The Palm: 8:10 p.m.
    • Souk Madinat Jumeirah: 8:30 p.m.
Read more
Booking fee
Good news! No extra fees are applied to this booking.
Cancellation policy
Receive a 100 % refund if you cancel up to 1 day before the activity begins.

You might also like

Panoramic tours
Likely to sell out

Dubai smells and sounds different from 450 meters (1,400 feet) in the air. While the view is breatht...

(298)
$ 41
Day trips & excursions

This tour starts with a pick-up from your hotel in Dubai and will drive towards the destination for ...

$ 68
Day trips & excursions

This tour takes you to the desert of Dubai, driving across beautiful sand dunes. From the high dunes...

$ 62
City passes

It's never been so easy to stay connected while in the UAE! With an easy pickup at Dubai Internation...

$ 34
Day trips & excursions

Experience an exhilarating adventure in the vast Dubai desert! Your half-day excursion begins with a...

$ 100
Water Activities

As if the simple joy of walking barefoot across golden sand wasn’t pleasant enough, in addition to g...

$ 44
Cruises and boat tours

During your one-hour yacht ride in Dubai, you'll explore the city's astounding azure coastline. Your...

$ 142
Multi-day tours

During your overnight desert safari from Dubai, you'll have the chance to spend the night in the mid...

$ 82
Day trips & excursions
Must see

Discover the beautiful red desert landscape on the outskirts of Dubai on an evening safari to an exc...

(4)
$ 63.50
Theme Parks

Your first stop will be at the Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque, one of the largest and most beautiful Mosq...

$ 94
from:
$ 50