Aperçu
Ce qui vous attend
Tarif réduit
Lieu de rendez-vous
Avis
Poser une question
Bus tours

Prague Castle tour with hop-on hop-off bus for 24 or 48 hours

Disponibilités: Daily
Durée: 1 day
Langue(s): English, Italian, French, Spanish, German, Russian, Japanese
Billet imprimé obligatoire
INSTANT CONFIRMATION
Points forts
  • See the highlights of Prague and learn about the city listening to an audio guide
  • Enjoy unlimited hop-on hop-off travel with Wi-Fi and USB charger on the board
  • Experience a 90-minute tour of Prague Castle with an English-speaking guide
Ce qui vous attend

Did you know that Prague Castle is the largest castle complex in the world according to the Guinness Book of World records? Become acquainted with this jewel among Czech monuments during a 90-minute tour with an experienced guide.

During the hop-on-hop-off bus ride, you can listen to a commentary in your language, while your children can listen to a program which has been tailor-made for them. The buses also provide wheelchair access. Let the modern, double-decker buses take you to the best known sights and places of interest in Prague.

Lire plus
Inclus
  • 24- or 48-hour hop-on-hop-off bus tour
  • Free entry into the Charles Bridge Muzeum
  • Audioguide on the bus
  • Audioguide for kids
  • Single-use hygienic headphones
  • USB charger and Wi-Fi
  • Walking tour of the Prague Castle exteriors in English
Non inclus
  • Entrance to the castle interiors
Tarif réduit
  • Children ages 0-2: free
  • Youth ages 3-11: reduced

Wilsonova 300/8, 110 00 Praha 2-Vinohrady, Czechia

Lieu de rendez-vous:

Please redeem your voucher at the Parking area of Main Train Station in Wilsonova street. The closest subway station is Hlavní nádraží (C - red line). To join the castle tour, hop off from the bus at stop number 3 – Prague Castle.

Bon à savoir
  • Audio guide is available on the bus in English, Czech, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Swedish, Hungarian, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Hebrew, Arabic
  • Let your children listen to the special kids' commentary in English or German
  • The castle tour is guided in English
  • This tour is wheelchair accessible
  • Each ticket comes with a set of single-use, hygienic headphones
  • The ticket does not include entry into the castle interior
  • The purchased ticket becomes valid at the moment when you first enter the bus
Lire plus
Quand

The Prague Castle walking tour starts every day at 2.00pm

Bus timetable:

  • Please note that the bus may sometimes be delayed due to traffic. The stated times are for information purposes only. Buses depart every 40 minutes
  • Main Station: 9.30am-4.45pm
  • Hilton: 9.30am-5.00pm
  • Malá Strana: 9.45am-5.15pm
  • Prague Castle: 9.50am-5.20pm
  • Strahov Monastery: 9.55am-5.25pm
  • Strahov Stadium: 10.00am-5.30pm
  • Kampa: 10.20am-5.50pm
  • Dancing House: 10.25am-5.55pm
  • I.P. Pavlova: 10.40am-6.10pm
Lire plus
Tour opérateur
Prague Bus Tours Hop On – Hop Off
Frais de service
Bonne nouvelle! Aucun frais supplémentaire n'est appliqué à cette réservation.

Ceci pourrait également vous plaire

History & heritage tours

Czech beer has received praise from major reviewers around the world. The lager is considered to tas...

$ 90
Wine & beer tasting

After a long day exploring the sights, unwind the way the locals do with their favorite drink. Taste...

$ 45
Walking tours

Your knowledgeable guide will explain what Operation Anthropoid was and who were the key players inv...

$ 25
Cruises and boat tours

Get away from the crowds and the bustle of the city for two hours and relax on an extended sightseei...

$ 23
Cruises and boat tours

Enjoy a delicious buffet-style lunch while you exploring Prague's most famous historic sights in the...

$ 35
Walking tours

Begeben Sie sich auf eine Schnitzeljagd, um die Stadt an der Moldau auf ganz besondere Weise kennenz...

$ 47
à partir de:
$ 35
Désolé, il n'y a plus de place