Información básica
Qué te espera
Precio reducido
Lugar de encuentro
Opiniones
¿Tienes preguntas?
Bus tours

Prague Castle tour with hop-on hop-off bus for 24 or 48 hours

Disponibilidad: Daily
Duración: 1 day
Idiomas: English, Italian, French, Spanish, German, Russian, Japanese
Es necesario imprimir el bono / entrada
INSTANT CONFIRMATION
Ventajas
  • See the highlights of Prague and learn about the city listening to an audio guide
  • Enjoy unlimited hop-on hop-off travel with Wi-Fi and USB charger on the board
  • Experience a 90-minute tour of Prague Castle with an English-speaking guide
Qué te espera

Did you know that Prague Castle is the largest castle complex in the world according to the Guinness Book of World records? Become acquainted with this jewel among Czech monuments during a 90-minute tour with an experienced guide.

During the hop-on-hop-off bus ride, you can listen to a commentary in your language, while your children can listen to a program which has been tailor-made for them. The buses also provide wheelchair access. Let the modern, double-decker buses take you to the best known sights and places of interest in Prague.

Leer más
Incluye
  • 24- or 48-hour hop-on-hop-off bus tour
  • Free entry into the Charles Bridge Muzeum
  • Audioguide on the bus
  • Audioguide for kids
  • Single-use hygienic headphones
  • USB charger and Wi-Fi
  • Walking tour of the Prague Castle exteriors in English
No incluye
  • Entrance to the castle interiors
Precio reducido
  • Children ages 0-2: free
  • Youth ages 3-11: reduced
Dónde

Wilsonova 300/8, 110 00 Praha 2-Vinohrady, Czechia

Lugar de encuentro:

Please redeem your voucher at the Parking area of Main Train Station in Wilsonova street. The closest subway station is Hlavní nádraží (C - red line). To join the castle tour, hop off from the bus at stop number 3 – Prague Castle.

Importante
  • Audio guide is available on the bus in English, Czech, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Swedish, Hungarian, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Hebrew, Arabic
  • Let your children listen to the special kids' commentary in English or German
  • The castle tour is guided in English
  • This tour is wheelchair accessible
  • Each ticket comes with a set of single-use, hygienic headphones
  • The ticket does not include entry into the castle interior
  • The purchased ticket becomes valid at the moment when you first enter the bus
Leer más
¿Cuándo?

The Prague Castle walking tour starts every day at 2.00pm

Bus timetable:

  • Please note that the bus may sometimes be delayed due to traffic. The stated times are for information purposes only. Buses depart every 40 minutes
  • Main Station: 9.30am-4.45pm
  • Hilton: 9.30am-5.00pm
  • Malá Strana: 9.45am-5.15pm
  • Prague Castle: 9.50am-5.20pm
  • Strahov Monastery: 9.55am-5.25pm
  • Strahov Stadium: 10.00am-5.30pm
  • Kampa: 10.20am-5.50pm
  • Dancing House: 10.25am-5.55pm
  • I.P. Pavlova: 10.40am-6.10pm
Leer más
Organizado por
Prague Bus Tours Hop On – Hop Off
Cargo por reserva
¡Buenas noticias! Esta reserva no tiene ningún cargo adicional.

También puede interesarte

Wine & beer tasting

After a long day exploring the sights, unwind the way the locals do with their favorite drink. Taste...

$ 46
Walking tours

Your knowledgeable guide will explain what Operation Anthropoid was and who were the key players inv...

$ 26
Attractions & monuments

Waiting in line to visit a clock is a paradox of wasted time folding in upon itself. Of course, when...

(5)
$ 19
Cruises and boat tours

Get away from the crowds and the bustle of the city for two hours and relax on an extended sightseei...

$ 23
Cruises and boat tours

Enjoy a delicious buffet-style lunch while you exploring Prague's most famous historic sights in the...

$ 36
Day trips & excursions

Enjoy the most photogenic natural creations of the Bohemian and Saxon Switzerland National Park, hik...

$ 177
Desde:
$ 36