Informação rápida
O que esperar
Preço reduzido
Ponto de encontro
Reviews
Faça uma pergunta
Tour em ônibus de turismo

Prague Castle tour with hop-on hop-off bus for 24 or 48 hours

Disponibilidade: Daily
duração: Flexível
Idiomas: Inglês, Italiano, Francês, Espanhol, Alemão, Russo, Japonês
Voucher digital aceito
Acessível em cadeira de rodas
CONFIRMAÇÃO INSTANTÂNEA
Faça isso porque
  • See the highlights of Prague and learn about the city listening to an audio guide
  • Enjoy unlimited hop-on hop-off travel with Wi-Fi and USB charger on the board
  • Experience a 90-minute tour of Prague Castle with an English-speaking guide
O que esperar

Did you know that Prague Castle is the largest castle complex in the world according to the Guinness Book of World records? Become acquainted with this jewel among Czech monuments during a 90-minute tour with an experienced guide.

During the hop-on-hop-off bus ride, you can listen to a commentary in your language, while your children can listen to a program which has been tailor-made for them. The buses also provide wheelchair access. Let the modern, double-decker buses take you to the best known sights and places of interest in Prague.

Click here: Hop On Hop Off Map

Click here: Hop On Hop Off Timetable

Leia mais
O que está incluído
  • 24- or 48-hour hop-on-hop-off bus tour
  • Audioguide on the bus
  • Audioguide for kids
  • Single-use hygienic headphones
  • USB charger and Wi-Fi
  • Walking tour of the Prague Castle exteriors in English
O que não está incluído
  • Entrance to the castle interiors
Preço reduzido
  • Infants ages 0-2: free
  • Children ages 3-11: reduced
Onde

Wilsonova 300/8, 110 00 Praha 2-Vinohrady, Czechia

Ponto de encontro:

Please redeem your voucher at the Parking area of Main Train Station in Wilsonova street. The closest subway station is Hlavní nádraží (C - red line). To join the castle tour, hop off from the bus at stop number 3 – Prague Castle.

O que lembrar
  • Audio guide is available on the bus in English, Czech, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Swedish, Hungarian, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Hebrew, Arabic
  • Let your children listen to the special kids' commentary in English or German
  • The castle tour is guided in English
  • This tour is wheelchair accessible
  • Each ticket comes with a set of single-use, hygienic headphones
  • The ticket does not include entry into the castle interior
  • The purchased ticket becomes valid at the moment when you first enter the bus
Leia mais
Quando
  • The Prague Castle walking tour starts every day at 1.45pm

Bus timetable:

  • Please note that the bus may sometimes be delayed due to traffic. The stated times are for information purposes only. Buses depart every 40 minutes
  • Main Station: 9.30am-4.45pm
  • Hilton: 9.30am-5.00pm
  • Malá Strana: 9.45am-5.15pm
  • Prague Castle: 9.50am-5.20pm
  • Strahov Monastery: 9.55am-5.25pm
  • Strahov Stadium: 10.00am-5.30pm
  • Kampa: 10.20am-5.50pm
  • Dancing House: 10.25am-5.55pm
  • I.P. Pavlova: 10.40am-6.10pm
Leia mais
Provedor
Vega Tour s.r.o.
Taxa de reserva
Boas notícias! Nenhuma taxa extra é aplicada a esta reserva.
Política de cancelamento
Receba um reembolso de 100 % se você cancelar até 1 dia antes do início da atividade.

Você pode gostar também

Volta de Bicicleta
-30%

Discover the most beautiful sights of Prague on an electric scooter. After you have met your guide a...

60
42
Experiências Gastronómicas

Saia de Praga e faça um passeio mágico pelo campo da Boêmia Central. Pare para almoço tradicional e ...

120
Tours Ambulante

Você sabia que Praga é uma das cidades mais assombradas da Europa e um lugar com um passado sombrio?...

16
Segway tours

Este passeio de segway irá levá-lo ao bairro Smíchov, situado na margem esquerda do rio Vltava, ao l...

40
Museus

Terezín deveria defender a República Tcheca e Praga dos prussianos agressivos. Foi tão precisamente ...

70
Shows e cabarés

Quando estiver em Praga, não perca o show de marionetes "Magic flauta" no National Marionette Theatr...

19
De:
17.61
Sorry, está esgotado!