Quick info
What to expect
Reduced price
Meeting point
Reviews
Ask a question
Bus tours

1, 2 or 3-day hop-on hop-off Dubai bus tour

Availability: Daily
Duration: Flexible
Language: English, Italian, French, Spanish, Arabic, German, Portuguese, Russian, Japanese
Mobile voucher accepted
INSTANT CONFIRMATION
Do this because
  • Enjoy the panoramic sights from the top of our double-decker bus
  • Choose between 5 different routes
  • Unlimited travel: go at your own pace and create your own itinerary
  • Your pick: 1, 2 or 3-day pass
  • With the PREMIUM ticket you also get access to some of the best attractions in the city
What to expect

Visit the best sights of Dubai with this hop-on-hop-off bus tour: you'll be able to visit everything Dubai has to offer. You can see the tallest building in the world, the largest man-made island or the ski resort in the desert. The open-top double-decker buses cover the entire city, with multilingual commentary for both adults and kids. You can get off at any attraction you wish, and climb back aboard. You have the choice of a 1, 2 or 3-day pass.

Read more
What's included
  • Night tour (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Creek Dhow Cruise; Dubai Canal Abra Tour (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Dubai Museum; Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo OR Lost Chambers & Ambassador Lagoon (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Dolphin Presentation (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Global Village (available for the 1, 2 and 3-day PREMIUM ticket from 29th October to 6th April 2020)
  • QE2 Heritage Tour; The Lost Chambers (available for the 2, and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Palm Jumeirah Cruise OR Marina Dhow Cruise (available for the 2, and 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
  • Flying Cup (available for the 3-day PREMIUM ticket)
What's not included
  • Entrance fees to the attractions
Reduced price
  • Child (6-11): reduced
  • Infant (0-5): free
Where
Meeting point:

Customers must redeem their vouchers at the following locations: the Dubai Mall (Financial Center Rd - Dubai) or Mall of the Emirates (Sheikh Zayed Rd - Dubai)

What to remember
  • Vouchers are valid for 3 months from the date of purchase
  • The 2 and 3-day Pass (hop-on-hop-off and all inclusions) must be used within 2 or 3 consecutive days from the time the voucher has been redeemed
  • The audio guide is available in English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Chinese, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic, Korean
  • Please note that the service on Mondays for the Global Village and Miracle Garden Route is dedicated to families and ladies only
  • For further information on the bus stops available, please refer to this map
Read more
When

Daily

  • Historical Route 09:00am - 06:00pm, Duration 140 Minutes, Frequency 25 Minutes (RED ROUTE)
  • Modern Route 09:00am - 06:00pm, Duration 105 Minutes, Frequency 25 Minutes (BLU ROUTE)
  • Marina Route 09:00am - 06:00pm, Duration 105 Minutes, Frequency 25 Minutes (YELLOW ROUTE)
  • Palm Crescent Route10:00am - 04:00pm, Duration 60 Minutes, Frequency 120 Minutes (PINK ROUTE)
  • Cruise Terminal Route 2:30pm - 04:30pm, Duration 25 Minutes, Frequency 120 Minutes (GREEN ROUTE)
  • Global Village & Miracle Garden Route 3:00pm - 8:00pm, Duration 90 Minutes, Frequency 150 Minutes

Night Bus Tours from 7.00pm

  • Creek Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7:00 p.m.
    • Dubai Festival City Mall: 7:45 p.m.
    • Deira City Centre: 8:00 p.m.
    • Al Seef Contemporary Area: 8:20 p.m.
    • Al Seef Heritage Area: 8:22 p.m.
    • Burjuman Centre: 8:30 p.m.
  • Palm Route:
    • The Dubai Mall: 7:00 p.m.
    • Mall of The Emirates: 7:30 p.m.
    • Mina Seyahi (Marina): 7:45 p.m.
    • The Pointe: 7:55 p.m.
    • Atlantis The Palm: 8:05 p.m.
    • Fairmont The Palm: 8:10 p.m.
    • Souk Madinat Jumeirah: 8:30 p.m.
Read more
Booking fee
Good news! No extra fees are applied to this booking.
Cancellation policy
Receive a 100 % refund if you cancel up to 1 day before the activity begins.

You might also like

Attractions & monuments
Likely to sell out

Dubai smells and sounds different from 450 meters (1,400 feet) in the air. While the view is breatht...

(300)
$ 44
Day trips & excursions

This tour takes you to the desert of Dubai, driving across beautiful sand dunes. From the high dunes...

(1)
$ 62
Day trips & excursions

Experience an exhilarating adventure in the vast Dubai desert! Your half-day excursion begins with a...

$ 100
Attraction passes

It's never been so easy to stay connected while in the UAE! With an easy pickup at Dubai Internation...

$ 28
Water Activities

As if the simple joy of walking barefoot across golden sand wasn’t pleasant enough, in addition to g...

$ 44
Attraction passes

Stay in touch with friends and family back home when on a vacation and avoid the large roaming costs...

(1)
$ 11
Theme Parks

A visit to Abu Dhabi is a must to get a deep understanding of the culture and heritage of the Arabs....

$ 118
Day trips & excursions
Must see

Discover the beautiful red desert landscape on the outskirts of Dubai on an evening safari to an exc...

(4)
$ 67
City tours

Drive North through the oasis city of Al Dhaid, renowned for its fruit and vegetable plantations, to...

$ 73
Theme Parks

IMG Worlds of Adventure is one of the newest attractions for families and groups traveling to Dubai....

$ 106
from:
$ 50