4,4/5 (94)
St Paul's Cathedral
Free cancellation
Enjoy free cancellation on thousands of experiences. No stress, no waiting, just one click and it’s done.
Healthy & safety measures All the necessary measures are in place, so you can enjoy your experience the safest way possible.
London

St Paul's Cathedral tickets and tours

Sort by: Popularity
Filter by:
All
Free cancellation
Entrance Tickets
Guided Tour
Tour with audio guide
TUI Collection
New
London river cruise with afternoon tea or two-course dinner
Activities

London river cruise with afternoon tea or two-course dinner

Book this London river cruise for a uniquely British experience on the Thames, with afternoon tea or a two course dinner, served up with iconic riverside landmarks...

free cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Weekend brunch cruise on the River Thames
Activities

Weekend brunch cruise on the River Thames

Book this London brunch cruise on the Thames and tuck into a hot breakfast as the city's famous skyline frames your weekend...

free cancellation
Instant Confirmation
River Thames Cruise with Tea or Coffee
Activities

River Thames Cruise with Tea or Coffee

Take to the River Thames on this scenic cruise for some of the best views of London's iconic landmarks, with live commentary.

free cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Go City | London Explorer Pass
Attractions & guided tours

Go City | London Explorer Pass

Book the London Explorer Pass® and enjoy access to 2 to 7 top London attractions of your choice, saving on iconic landmarks, museums, tours, and experiences.

free cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Admission to St Paul’s Cathedral
Attractions & guided tours

Admission to St Paul’s Cathedral

Explore the Cathedral floor, crypt, and three dome galleries: the Whispering Gallery, the Stone Gallery and the Golden Gallery.

free cancellation
Available in:

en, it, fr, es, de, +2  ja, ko

Private London Sightseeing Taxi Tour & St Paul's Cathedral
Attractions & guided tours

Private London Sightseeing Taxi Tour & St Paul's Cathedral

Admire London's top sights from the comfort of an iconic black cab with your private driver-guide. Visit St Paul's Cathedral with the included tickets.

free cancellation
Available in:

en 

St Paul's Cathedral and Westminster Private Tour
Attractions & guided tours

St Paul's Cathedral and Westminster Private Tour

Visit St Paul's Cathedral, one of the oldest cathedral sites in the world, and enjoy a walking tour of London's iconic sights.

free cancellation
Available in:

en 

St Paul's Cathedral and London Top Sights Private Tour
Attractions & guided tours

St Paul's Cathedral and London Top Sights Private Tour

Book now and see top 30 attractions in five hours, then enter St. Paul's Cathedral.

free cancellation
Available in:

en 

St Paul’s Cathedral and Westminster Walking Tour
Attractions & guided tours

St Paul’s Cathedral and Westminster Walking Tour

Discover over 20 of London's most famous landmarks in Westminster and visit St Paul's Cathedral.

free cancellation
Available in:

en 

London Top Sights Walking Tour with Visit to St Paul's Cathedral
Attractions & guided tours

London Top Sights Walking Tour with Visit to St Paul's Cathedral

Book now and see top 30 attractions in five hours, then enter St. Paul's Cathedral.

free cancellation
Available in:

en 

Self guided tour with interactive city game of London
Activities

Self guided tour with interactive city game of London

Get to know London in a unique and affordable way with this self-guided tour, via the online app.

free cancellation
Available in:

en, it, fr, es, de, +1  nl

Tootbus Must See London: Hop-on hop-off bus tour with cruise
Activities

Tootbus Must See London: Hop-on hop-off bus tour with cruise

Explore London at your own pace over 24, 48 or 72 hours aboard the Tootbus hop-on hop-ff Must-See tour. Complete your visit to London with a cruise along the River Thames!

free cancellation
Available in:

en, it, fr, es, ar, +5  de, pt, ru, ja, zh

You might also like

Paradox Museum London Entrance Tickets
Attractions & guided tours

Paradox Museum London Entrance Tickets

Explore the mind-bending exhibits at Paradox Museum London and secure your tickets now for an unforgettable adventure.

Duration up to 1 hour 30 minutes
Available in:

en 

Instant Confirmation
Ramses and the Pharaohs' Gold exhibition tickets in London
Activities

Ramses and the Pharaohs' Gold exhibition tickets in London

Explore ancient Egypt with the Ramses and the Pharaohs' Gold exhibition in London. Admire more than 180 invaluable artefacts.

Flexible
Instant Confirmation
Entrance Fees Included
Tickets for Luminiscence projection concert at Westminster Cathedral
Activities

Tickets for Luminiscence projection concert at Westminster Cathedral

Experience Luminiscence projection concert at Westminster Cathedral. Narrated by Hugh Bonneville, it's a journey through London's history you can't miss.

Flexible
Available in:

en 

Instant Confirmation
Upside Down House Westfield London Entrance Tickets
Attractions & guided tours

Upside Down House Westfield London Entrance Tickets

Pre-book entry tickets to the Upside Down House Westfield White City in London, a house that is literally built upside down. Capture surreal photos and videos as you walk on the ceiling of this topsy-turvy house.

Duration 20 minutes
Available in:

en 

Instant Confirmation
Entrance ticket to London’s Twist Museum of Illusions
Attractions & guided tours

Entrance ticket to London’s Twist Museum of Illusions

Uncover the mysteries of perception at Twist Museum in London. Explore over 80 interactive displays on a the London Twist Museum of Illusions.

Flexible
Available in:

en 

Instant Confirmation
The View From The Shard entrance tickets
Attractions & guided tours

The View From The Shard entrance tickets

Get your tickets to The View from the Shard for admission to the best panorama in London.

free cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Hampton Court Palace tickets with gardens and maze
Attractions & guided tours

Hampton Court Palace tickets with gardens and maze

Get your Hampton Court Palace tickets with Musement for audio guides and garden access to a former royal residence in London.

free cancellation
Available in:

en, it, fr, de, ru, +1  nl

London Dungeon tickets
Attractions & guided tours

London Dungeon tickets

Buy your London Dungeon Tickets and discover the dark history of London with a theatrical twist! Enjoy live actors and amazing special effects.

free cancellation
Available in:

en 

The Timewalk Exhibition entrance ticket at Immerse LDN
Attractions & guided tours

The Timewalk Exhibition entrance ticket at Immerse LDN

Secure your tickets for The Timewalk Exhibition at Immerse LDN. Dive into the history of civilisations in an immersive storytelling experience.

Flexible
Available in:

en 

Instant Confirmation
Painted Hall London tickets
Activities

Painted Hall London tickets

Book your Painted Hall tickets now to discover the birthplace of King Henry VIII, the Sackler Gallery and London's answer to the Sistine Chapel.

free cancellation
Available in:

en, it, fr, es, de, +2  ja, zh

Moco Museum London entrance tickets
Attractions & guided tours

Moco Museum London entrance tickets

Discover world-famous artworks at the Moco Museum. From Warhol to Banksy, experience the best of contemporary and pop culture art. Book now!

free cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Sea Life London Aquarium tickets
Tickets and events

Sea Life London Aquarium tickets

Buy your Sea Life London Aquarium tickets and get up close and personal with thousands of marine animals while learning all about them.

free cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Cutty Sark entrance tickets
Attractions & guided tours

Cutty Sark entrance tickets

Buy your tickets for the Cutty Sark now and get up close to the awe-inspiring and iconic ship in the heart of London.

free cancellation
Available in:

en, it, fr, es, de, +3  pt, zh, ko

The Lion King skip-the-line tickets at London Theatre
Tickets and events

The Lion King skip-the-line tickets at London Theatre

Secure your tickets for The Lion King, the multi-award-winning show at London's Lyceum Theatre. Experience radiant colours, awe-inspiring effects and beautiful music.

Duration 2 hours 30 minutes
Available in:

en 

Instant Confirmation
Madame Tussauds London tickets
Attractions & guided tours

Madame Tussauds London tickets

Buy your Madame Tussauds London tickets and get up close to all your favorite celebrities. See everyone from the Royals to Darth Vader to Usain Bolt.

free cancellation
Available in:

en 

The inside story

The dome and bell towers of St Paul’s Cathedral make it one of London’s most recognisable sights. Designed and built (1675-1710), the Cathedral has been the location for countless services for royalty, celebrities and special events. Artwork and sculptures line its halls as well as tombs and inscriptions for historical figures such as John Donne, Florence Nightingale and Christopher Wren - the Cathedral’s architect.

At 366 feet high, the dome is one of the largest in the world and has long dominated the London skyline. It is reached internally by a staircase of 528 steps and features three art galleries on the way to the top, the Whispering Gallery, the Stone Gallery and the Golden Gallery. From the top, visitors can admire 360-degree panoramic views over London. No trip to London is complete without a visit to this unforgettable structure.

St. Paul’s Cathedral is easily accessible by public transport and is located within walking distance of St. Paul’s, Mansion House, Blackfriars and Bank underground stations.

Read more

How to get there

St Paul's Cathedral St. Paul's Churchyard, London EC4M 8AD, United Kingdom London