Informação rápida
O que esperar
Preço reduzido
Ponto de encontro
Reviews
Faça uma pergunta
Bus tours

Prague canal cruise and hop-on-hop-off bus for 24 or 48 hours

Disponibilidade: Daily
duração: 1 day
Idiomas: English, Italian, French, Spanish, Arabic, German, Russian, Japanese
Somente bilhete impresso
INSTANT CONFIRMATION
Faça isso porque
  • Enjoy unlimited hop-on-hop-off travel during 24 or 48 hours and learn about Prague listening to an audio guide
  • Experience a unique cruise along the Vltava River
  • Take advantage of the free entry into the Charles Bridge Museum
O que esperar

Get to know the most beautiful sites in Prague during a unique cruise along the Vltava River and while traveling in a double-decker bus.

During the bus ride, you can listen to the audio guide on board, while your children can listen to a commentary, which has been tailor-made for them. Hop on and off as much as you like during 24 or 48 hours. The double-decker buses offer wonderful views of Prague and they all are wheelchair accessible.

The most beautiful view of Prague is said to be from the Vltava River. Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to not only become acquainted with Prague’s sights from the hop-on-hop-off buses, but also during a 45-minute cruise on an original historical boat. The boat will take you through the romantic Čertovka Canal which has been called the “Prague Venice” due to its beauty. The pillars of Charles Bridge will be so close that you will almost be able to touch them. Light refreshments in the form of traditional Czech beverages, Czech gingerbread and ice cream in the summer months await you on board the boat.

Leia mais
O que está incluído
  • 24- or 48-hour hop-on-hop-off bus tour
  • Modern double-decker buses
  • USB charger and Wi-Fi connection
  • Unique cruise along the Vltava River
  • Light refreshment on the boat
  • Free entry to the Charles Bridge Museum
Preço reduzido
  • Children ages 0-2: free
  • Youth ages 3-11: reduced
Onde

Wilsonova 300/8, 110 00 Praha 2-Vinohrady, Czechia

Ponto de encontro:

Please redeem your voucher at the Parking area of Main Train Station in Wilsonova street. The closest subway station is Hlavní nádraží (C - red line). After that, you can board the cruise at the following address: Křížovnické náměstí 3, (The Judith Dock).

O que lembrar
  • The boat ticket includes free entry to the Charles Bridge Museum
  • Each hop-on-hop-off ticket is only good for one cruise. You can take the cruise at any time throughout the period of the hop-on-hop-off ticket’s validity and during the dock’s opening hours
  • Audio guide is available on the bus in English, Czech, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Swedish, Hungarian, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Hebrew, Arabic
  • Let your children listen to the special kids' commentary in English or German
  • On the canal cruise you can listen to an audio guide in English, Czech, German, Russian, French, Italian, Spanish, Chinese, Hebrew, Japanese, Korean, Arabic, Dutch, Polish, Turkish, Portugese, Greece, Hungarian and Serbian
  • This tour is wheelchair accessible
  • Each ticket comes with a set of single-use, hygienic headphones
Leia mais
Quando
  • The canal cruise departs daily every 15 minutes between 10.30am and 5.00pm
  • You can use the boat ticket any time during the dock’s opening hours and throughout the period of the ticket’s validity
  • The purchased ticket becomes valid at the moment when you first enter the bus
  • Bus timetable:
    • Main Station: 9.30am-4.45pm
    • Hilton: 9.30am-5.00pm
    • Malá Strana: 9.45am-5.15pm
    • Prague Castle: 9.50am-5.20pm
    • Strahov Monastery: 9.55am-5.25pm
    • Strahov Stadium: 10.00am-5.30pm
    • Kampa: 10.20am-5.50pm
    • Dancing House: 10.25am-5.55pm
    • I.P. Pavlova: 10.40am-6.10pm
Leia mais
Provedor
Prague Bus Tours Hop On – Hop Off
Taxa de reserva
Boas notícias! Nenhuma taxa extra é aplicada a esta reserva.

Você pode gostar também

Degustação de Vinho ou Cerveja

Depois de um longo dia explorando os pontos turísticos, desenrolle o caminho que os moradores fazem ...

39
Tours Ambulante

Seu guia bem informado irá explicar o que era a Operação Anthropoid e quais eram os principais atore...

22
Atrações e monumentos

Esperar na fila para visitar um relógio é um paradoxo do tempo perdido se dobrando sobre si mesmo. É...

(5)
16
Passeios de Barco e Cruzeiros

Get away from the crowds and the bustle of the city for two hours and relax on an extended sightseei...

19.50
Passeios de Barco e Cruzeiros

Desfrute de um delicioso almoço em estilo buffet enquanto explora os pontos históricos mais famosos ...

30
Viagens e Excursões de um Dia

Enjoy the most photogenic natural creations of the Bohemian and Saxon Switzerland National Park, hik...

149
De:
$ 38