Quick info
What to expect
Reduced price
Meeting point
Reviews
Ask a question
Bus tours

Prague hop-on hop-off bus 24- or 48-hour ticket

Availability: Daily
Duration: 1 day
Language: English, Italian, French, Spanish, Arabic, German, Russian, Japanese
Printed ticket only
INSTANT CONFIRMATION
Do this because
  • Explore Prague on a hop-on-hop-off bus
  • Wi-Fi and USB charger on the board
  • Listen to audio commentary in one of the 14 international languages
What to expect

Visit your choice of Prague’s most interesting sites. Hop on and off as much as you like during 24 or 48 hours. During the bus ride, you can listen to the audio guide on board, while your children can listen to a program which has been tailor-made for them. The double-decker buses offer wonderful views of Prague and they all are wheelchair accessible.

Become acquainted with one of the most beautiful cities in Europe, and see the best-known sights and places of interest in Prague. Each ticket comes with a set of single-use, hygienic headphones. The purchased ticket becomes valid at the moment when you first enter the bus.

Read more
What's included
  • 24- or 48-hour hop-on-hop-off bus tour
  • USB charger and Wi-Fi
  • Headphones
Reduced price
  • Children ages 0-2: free
  • Youth ages 3-11: reduced
Where

Wilsonova 300/8, 110 00 Praha 2-Vinohrady, Czechia

Meeting point:

You can take the hop-on-hop-off bus from any of the stops. Just show your voucher on the bus.

What to remember
  • Audio guide is available on the bus in English, Czech, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Russian, Swedish, Hungarian, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Hebrew, Arabic
  • Let your children listen to the special kids' commentary in English or German
Read more
When

Bus timetable:

  • Please note that the bus may sometimes be delayed due to traffic. The stated times are for information purposes only. Buses depart every 40 minutes
  • Main Station: 9.30am-4.45pm
  • Hilton: 9.30am-5.00pm
  • Malá Strana: 9.45am-5.15pm
  • Prague Castle: 9.50am-5.20pm
  • Strahov Monastery: 9.55am-5.25pm
  • Strahov Stadium: 10.00am-5.30pm
  • Kampa: 10.20am-5.50pm
  • Dancing House: 10.25am-5.55pm
  • I.P. Pavlova: 10.40am-6.10pm
Read more
Provider
Prague Bus Tours Hop On – Hop Off
Booking fee
Good news! No extra fees are applied to this booking.

You might also like

Auf den Spuren der Geschichte

Tschechisches Bier wurde von großen Kritikern auf der ganzen Welt gelobt. Das Lager gilt am besten a...

80
Attraktionen und Monumente

In einer Warteschlange zu stehen, um eine Uhr zu besuchen, ist ein Paradox der verschwendeten Zeit, ...

(5)
16
Rad-Abenteuer
-20%

Entdecken Sie die schönsten Sehenswürdigkeiten von Prag auf einem Elektroroller. Nachdem Sie Ihren R...

60
48
Rad-Abenteuer
-20%

Entdecken Sie die schönsten Sehenswürdigkeiten von Prag auf einem E-Scooter. Nachdem Sie Ihren Reise...

40
32
Bootstouren & Kanalrundfahrten

Get away from the crowds and the bustle of the city for two hours and relax on an extended sightseei...

19.50
Bootstouren & Kanalrundfahrten

Genießen Sie ein köstliches Mittags-Buffet, während Sie die berühmtesten historischen Sehenswürdigke...

30
from:
$ 23
Sorry, it's sold out